Archive for March, 2009

ROC

in another 5 hours time,i will be in the airport waiting for my flight to Taiwan!

Take care my friends,my love ones!

goodies for all of you when i get back!

sayonara!

Advertisements

March 11, 2009 at 11:21 am 1 comment

ferris wheel

met up with them for a farewell dinner before some of us go to Taiwan.

WARAKU! seriously their pasta is over price but their Japanese meals are OOOOOOOOOIIIIIISSSSSHHHHIIIIIIIII~~~

dscf5165

dscf5167

dscf5173

dscf5177

dscf5174
what is a Japanese meal without CHOYA!

dscf5176

dscf5179
one day promoter

dscf5183
cheers for Taiwan!

dscf5188
Jun Wei folded the menu into a huge twinkle

dscf5189

dscf5185
retard expression from me

kinda reluctant to go Taiwan,i miss my friends and stuff!
i don’t know why but my mood has been down these few days,like something is missing in my life.
i don’t even know what i want.
seriously i don’t.

March 9, 2009 at 6:12 pm Leave a comment

ouch!

goodness gracious! i dislocated my left shoulder after i landed badly during last friday parachute jump!

was like gonna faint already but the safety rover can only go maximum of 50km/h!

was put to sleep while the doctor pushed my shoulder back into position,i woke up and i found myself in a totally different place with nurses all around!all about my same age one.

damn pai seh can,want take off my top also need help.

“eh take off your top.”

“errrrr can help me?my shoulder hurts.”

kinda felt pampered though,MUHAHAHAHAHA!

at home since monday,bought a new computer,played games that my old crappy computer cant support.

on the 11th i will be flying to TAIWAN!

will be fighting a-tec there for 3 weeks.i just wanna R & R with my buddies!planning to go Shi Lin Night Market and many other places they recommend.

hope my shoulder can tahan.

seriously gonna miss my basketball friends,my bunk mates who are staying back in Singapore,my good friends (you know who you are)

gonna buy lots of goodies for them =)

March 4, 2009 at 3:25 pm Leave a comment


Blog Stats

  • 82,236 hits

Calendar

March 2009
M T W T F S S
« Feb   May »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

let’s shout