Archive for June, 2009

Nobody really cares if you’re miserable, so you might as well be happy

Transformers 2 walls. (82)

all of my friends that watched the movie said it was awesome,i just cant to catch this movie!
i still have unopened transformers toys in my closet,my hands are itching!

i realized that everytime i wanna vent my frustration during basketball,i just couldn’t do it.
i will end up laughing myself away because they will do silly moves and stuffs.
sometimes i really wished i was in sec school,playing basketball during and after school like no tomorrow.
i need someone cocky,guai lan,proud so i can bang the shit out of him!

n545876700_1259396_8301

FAME-9

ok this may be random but,
i want my hair back!
seriously.

will be walking the longest distance i am ever gonna walk on Monday.72km!
sugar candies in my pockets,redbull & 100 plus in my bottles,that’s what gonna keep me moving.
beret presentation straight after that on Tuesday,gonna take pictures and pictures with family and friends.
stay tuned and till then,wish me luck!

i will need it =)

♪ if i step back,will you be happier? ♪

Advertisements

June 27, 2009 at 5:02 pm Leave a comment

The patriot’s blood is the seed of Freedom’s tree.

oh yeah oh yeah!i am back from Brunei!!!

p79216-Bandar_Seri_Begawan-Brunei

my beloved Singapore!finally at least some social life back!

singapore450

imagine being in a country that is 10 times bigger then Singapore but its population is 1/10 Singapore’s.

2276829537_b4f65369fc

forest_landscape_clouds_acompost112854_16400

practically this is what u see throughout the country,include in some really grand and beautiful Mosque,suicidal Cicadas that literally fly into our fans.

i didn’t know how i made it but i made it.now only 72km separates me from the prized possession.

DSCF0018

drinking cum catching up session with my friends later at night!

#how can i reach out for u when your hand weren’t reached out for me in the first place#

June 27, 2009 at 3:10 am Leave a comment

Don’t stand there watching me, follow me, Show me what you can do

had supper last night!goodie!
its the LAST supper with them for 3 weeks!

4440_103082360768_764910768_1815411_8189318_n

4440_103082370768_764910768_1815413_3516308_n

2 terence(s)

4440_103082375768_764910768_1815414_4286058_n

4440_103082405768_764910768_1815420_2978547_n

d old sch tea peng ftw~!~!~!

4440_103082570768_764910768_1815449_7018896_n

4440_103082805768_764910768_1815491_7914305_n

when all the sand slips through your arms,you know your time is up

wish more came,nevertheless i enjoyed the night,especially the “open up” session,if that’s what you call it.

DSCF0014

omg omg omg~
you’re so sweet!
i shall bring the candies and letters with me to Brunei and read them!
thanks x1000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 =)))

wait for me,because i will be back =)

June 5, 2009 at 6:12 am Leave a comment

He’s holdin’ on. Oh he’s holdin’ on

for god sakes this is finally like my last time cutting this freaking short hair anymore!
no more caps,hello wax in a month time!

DSCF0011

DSCF0013

surprised to see mitch at there!
kudos for the shots SIR!

DSCF0007

DSCF0004

4440_102887380768_764910768_1812707_388921_n

to infinity and beyond~

4440_102887390768_764910768_1812709_3787558_n

hey hey my virgin dslr shot!

4440_102887460768_764910768_1812722_1569033_n

4440_102887475768_764910768_1812725_7507321_n

4440_102887505768_764910768_1812730_4517409_n

kidnap my heart,take me with u!

i don’t feel right for the past over week,i have no IDEA why?
i feel freaking hungry and i crave for food every now and then,but when i start to eat i cant finish
i feel tired,both mentality and physically but when i lie on my bunk bed or house bed,i cant sleep.

and i feel so empty.

tomorrow its bye to Singapore and hello to Bruneiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii =)

PS: holding on by Rascal Flatts repeat mode ON!

June 4, 2009 at 2:56 pm Leave a comment


Blog Stats

  • 82,139 hits

Calendar

June 2009
M T W T F S S
« May   Jul »
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930  

let’s shout