Archive for September, 2009

Humor is merely tragedy standing on its head with its pants torn.

9128_150987475768_764910768_2473611_5421947_n

when we were smelly and sweaty.

9128_150987085768_764910768_2473554_343195_n

i miss those days when we were all together.

9128_150987340768_764910768_2473590_7248102_n

9128_150987125768_764910768_2473560_667254_n

miracles or crossing legging

9128_150987185768_764910768_2473568_2610668_n

standard pose for the 2 T’s

9128_150987155768_764910768_2473563_6748489_n

and ya,not enought spark right? -.-

9128_150987255768_764910768_2473578_1994345_n

freaking love this picture.

9128_150987215768_764910768_2473572_5467885_n

last night at home before i fly to Thailand,leaving this place with a heavy heart.

seriously feel damn angry and confused now,and i hate being my old self once again.

fuck off emo,hello happy!

i lost so many good friends already,stop doing this!
how am i gonna leave Singapore like this?

all i need now is someone to pour everything out to.

will you?

September 20, 2009 at 6:35 pm 1 comment

If you haven’t got anything nice to say about anybody, come sit next to me

DSCF4153

this is what u get when u are on standby duty in camp!

GAMES!

DSCF4157

ALVINA champion lor!

DSCF4178

DSCF4240

had poolside dinner after the games,i think its super awesome!

DSCF4325

SAWADIKAP,here i come!!!!!!!!

P.S: i miss u so,i really do.

September 18, 2009 at 5:56 pm Leave a comment

Sometimes, when one person is missing, the whole world seems depopulated.

omg omg i found these pictures from a forum,its Yoko from “Gurren Lagann”!!

49777__468x_Kipi Yoko Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Cosplay - 006

49789__468x_Kipi Yoko Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Cosplay - 018

49802__468x_Kipi Yoko Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Cosplay - 031

KAWAII!

49803__468x_Kipi Yoko Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Cosplay - 032

don’t really have the mood to blog,many things happened.

freaking was in camp for about 2 weeks doing standby duty.people always say this to motivate us,”you know why singapore can sleep peacefully?because of people like you protecting them.”

WHATEVA!

when i was outside enjoying myself,had a call from Michelle ,saying Shu Fen was involved in a an accident.
freaking i was suppose to meet her in the afternoon for lunch but i somehow postpone it to evening because afternoon i was busy,then this happened.
for a moment i was in a drama/serial or something.

i was so fucking sad that my eye was teary when i rushed over to the hospital,fucking felt guilty.
been going down to the hospital these couple of days,everytime i see her i feel depressed.
Shu Fen,WAKE UP WILL YOU!!!!!!

another week before i touch down on the land of the SAWADIKAP!
THAILAND!
i dunno wanna leave here with her like this.
HOW??????????????

September 13, 2009 at 11:18 am Leave a comment


Blog Stats

  • 81,980 hits

Calendar

September 2009
M T W T F S S
« Aug   Feb »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  

let’s shout